Premios Emmy desde 1955

|


1955

Música original
Dragnet
Walter Schumann

1956

Contribución musical
"Love and Marriage"
Jimmy Van Heusen

1958

Contribución musical
Omnibus
Leonard Bernstein

1959

Contribución musical
Art Carney Meets Peter and the Wolf
Paul Weston

1962

Música original
Winston Churchill the Valiant Years
Richard Rodgers

1964

Música original
East Side/West Side
Keynon Hopkins

1966

Composición
Michelangelo: The Last Giant
Laurence Rosenthal

1968

Composición
Gunsmoke
Morton Stevens

1969

Composición
Heidi
John Williams

1970

Composición
Hawaii Five-0.
Morton Stevens

1971

Composición
Hamlet
John Addison

1972

Programa especial
Jane Eyre
John Williams
Serie
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers.
Pete Rugolo

1973

Programa especial
Liza with a 'Z'.
John Kander

1974

Programa especial
The Migrants
Billy Goldenberg
Serie
Hawaii Five-O
Morton Stevens

1975

Programa especial
QB VII
Jerry Goldsmith

1976

Programa especial
Babe
Jerry Goldsmith
Serie
Hombre rico, hombre pobre
Alex North

1977

Programa especial
Sybil
Leonard Rosenman
Serie
Roots, Part I.
Quincy Jones

1978

Programa especial
See How She Runs
Jimmie Haskell
Serie
King
Billy Goldenberg

1979

Programa especial
Friendly Fire
Leonard Rosenman
Serie
Little House on the Prairie
David Rose

1980

Programa especial
High Midnight
Jerry Fielding
Serie
Lou Grant
Patrick Williams

1981

Programa especial
Masada
Jerry Goldsmith
Serie
Buck Rogers in the 25Th Century
Bruce Broughton

1982

Programa especial
The Princess and the Cabbie
Patrick Williams
Serie
The Little House on the Prairie
David Rose

1983

Serie
Fame
William Goldstein

1984

Programa especial
The First Olympics: Athens 1896. Part I
Bruce Broughton
Serie
Dallas
Bruce Broughton

1985

Programa especial
Camille
Allyn Ferguson
Serie
Murder, She Wrote
John Addison

1986

Programa especial
Peter the Great, Part I
Laurence Rosenthal
Serie
Scarecrow and Mrs. King
Arthur B. Rubinstein

1987

Programa especial
Anastasia; el misterio de Ana Part.I

Laurence Rosenthal
Serie
Knots Landing
Joel Rosenbaum

1988

Programa especial
The Bourne Identity. Part I
Laurence Rosenthal
Serie
Beauty and the Beast
Lee Holdridge

1989

Programa especial
Lonesome Dove. Part IV
Basil Poledouris
Serie
Falcon Crest
Joel Rosenbaum

1990

Programa especial
The Shell Seekers
James Di Pasquale
Serie
Beauty and the Beast
Don Davis

1991

Programa especial
It. Part I.
Richard Bellis
Serie
The Young Riders
John Debney

1992

Programa especial
O Pioneers!
Bruce Broughton
Serie
Matlock
Bruce Babcock

1993

Programa especial
Jewels. Part I
Patrick Williams
Serie
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
Joel McNeely
Tema principal
Bob
Lee Holdridge

1994

Programa especial
Lush Life
Lennie Niehaus
Serie
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
Laurence Rosenthal
Tema principal
SeaQuest DSV
John Debney

1995

Programa especial
Young Indiana Jones and the Hollywood Follies
Laurence Rosenthal
Serie
SeaQuest DSV
Don Davis
Tema Principal
Star Trek: Voyager
Jerry Goldsmith

1996

Programa especial
The Canterville Ghost
Ernest Troost
Serie
Picture Windows
Hummie Mann
Tema Principal
Murder One
Mike Post

1997

Programa especial
Young Indiana Jones: Travels with Father
Laurence Rosenthal
Serie
The Cape
John Debney
Tema Principal
EZ Streets
Mark Isham

1998

Programa especial
Glory & Honor
Bruce Broughton
Serie
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Christophe Beck
Tema Principal
Fame
Maribeth Derry

1999

Programa especial
Alice in Wonderland
Richard Hartley
Serie
Invasion America
Carl Johnson
Tema Principal
Trinity
Marty Davich

2000

Programa especial
RKO 281
John Altman
Serie
Xena: Warrior Princess
Joseph LoDuca
Tema principal
The West Wing
Snuffy Walden

2001

Programa especial
For Love or Country: The Arturo Sandoval Story
Arturo Sandoval
Serie
Star Trek: Voyager
Jay Chattaway
Tema principal
Gideon's Crossing
James Newton Howard

2002

Programa especial
Shackleton, Part II
Adrian Johnston
Serie
Planeta azul
George Fenton
Tema principal
Six Feet Under
Thomas Newman

2003

Programa especial
Eloise at the Plaza
Bruce Broughton
Serie
24
Sean Callery
Tema principal
Monk
Jeff Beal

2004

Programa especial
Eloise At Christmastime
Bruce Broughton
Serie
Star Trek: Enterprise
Velton Ray Bunch
Tema principal
Monk
Randy Newman

2005

Programa especial
Warm Springs
Bruce Broughton
Serie
Lost
Michael Giacchino
Tema principal
Desperate Housewives
Danny Elfman

2006

Programa especial
Into the West
Geoff Zanelli
Serie
24
Sean Callery
Tema principal
Masters of Horror
Edward Shearmur

2007

Programa especial
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From The Stories Of Stephen King
Jeff Beal
Serie
Planeta tierra
George Fenton
Tema principal
The Tudors
Trevor Morris

No hay comentarios: